News


29 Jan 2014

District Volunteer Outstanding

Criteria:

Presented for outstanding service as a Volunteer at the District level.
Requests for nominations will be forwarded to all Districts.

2016
 
Tony Butler Jr. - AD    
Martin Richards - AK    
Marchan Adkins - CE    
Peter & Valerie Lopes - CC    
Jacques Raphael - FL    
William Foster - GU    
Donelle & William Lennan - HI    
Wes Creason - IA    
Jared Pricket - KY    
Albert J. Gates III - LE    
Maurice Ward - MD    
Gary Eisen - MI    
Charles Sgrillo - MA    
Marcia Preller - MN    
Cory Cortez - MT    
Betty Scollard - MT    
Todd Skovron - NE    
Jacquelyn White - NE    
Danielle Houle - NE    
Danielle McKinnon - NE    
Sean Sheppard - NJ    
Judith Mason - NM    
Todd Humphrey - NI    
Sean Kilmartin - NC    
Fred Banks - OR    
Matt Stackle - OZ    
Andre & Chelsea McLeod - PA    
Debra Bray - ST    
Joe Barnes - ST    
Darryl Richardson - ST    
Roderick Tanner - ST    
Janis Henderson - ST    
Andy Rines - SE    
Charles Dorvin - SO    
Deborah Huffman - SP    
Gary Zielinski - UT    
Warran Van Schalkwyk - UT    
Bob Arnette - VA    
Jennifer Hahn - WI    
     
     
     
     
     
     
2010
2012
 2014
Joe Hasan - AD
Brent Jordan - AD
Reggie Swinton - AR
Milford Baker - CE
Cole Jordan - AD
Skip Valle - CE
Arlene Lehman - CO
Debra McElroy - AR
Amy Parrish - CC
Denise Jessen - GA
Saan Schlick - CC
Tracy Dudley - CO
Lola Wesley - GU
Richard Cendali - CO
Barrett Lazarus - FG
David McCloskey - GU
Carol Hardemon - FG
Bryant Anderson - GE
Mike Roberts - IE
Tommy Anderson - GA
Everett Auzenne - GU
Ted Lodden - IA
Mark Steinmetz - IN
Donelle Lennan - HI
Robert McGowan - NJ
Craig Ward - IE
John Truelove - IN
Regan Williams - NM
Laurie Abernathy - IA
Nancee Truelove - IN
Dominic Cianchetti - NI
Robert McCoy - KY
Dan Olson - IE
Bernard Parker - NC
Robert Gura - LE
Lee & Linda Whitmore - IA
Jeff Hammer - MP
Lewis Fellinger - LE
Lisa Vamvas - KY
Mark Hecquet - OH
James DuPree - MD
Robert Gura - LE
Pamela Swanson - OK
Antionette Dubose - MD
Joe Gura - LW
Bill Goldsmith - OR
Alison Eachus - MA
McCarroll Nole - MD
Jack Crider - OZ
Lisa Gorder - MT
Keith Kloock - MI
Michael Beebe - PA
Richard Gilbride - NE
Ramon Jerry - MA
Michael Brunker - PS
William Callahan - NE
David Preller - MN
Melody Britt - PV
Barbara Bellezza - NJ
Willie Braziel - MN
Joanne Child - SC
Larry Lujan - NM
John Michael Ward - MT
Roderick Tanner - ST
Richard Hill - NI
Owen Ryan - NE
Darrel Lauderdale - SE
Willie Jefferson - NC
Danielle McKinnon - NE
Malcolm Brian - SO 
Karen Cammer - MP
Michael Vaughan - NE
Demetrius Washington - VA 
Mark Hecquet - OH
Marianne Campacci - NJ
LeaAnn Bohn - WI 
Darryl Troupe - OK
Steve Buchanan - NM
 
Colleen Polk - OR
Philip Valenti - NI
 
Jason Nash - OZ
David Smith - NC
 
Maryanne Iverson - PA
Colleen Polk - OR
 
Anthony Lesure - PA
Grace Rymer - OZ
 
Nicole Connors - PN
Steven Garner - PA
 
Melody Britt - PV
Gail Garner - PA
 
Johnny Nesbitt - SC
Reginald Wilkinson - PV
 
 Franklin Pollock - SC
Kaletus Buchanan - PV
 
 Paul Zahn - SD 
Vicki Walker - SC
 
 Joseph Parker & Family - ST 
Derrick McCauley - SD
 
 Leora Washington - SE 
Roderick Tanner - ST
 
 Laura Cardenas - SW
Jerry Codispoti - SE
 
 Tim Strickland - UT 
Rosendo Vallejos - SO
 
 Bob Arnette - VA
Gino Grajeda - SP
 
 Susan Joeseph - WV
Charles Johnson - SW
 
 Krisanne Fieldhouse - WP
Anita Rowland - UT
 
 LeAnn Bohn - WI
Charles Pickett - VA
    Thomas Ward - WP
    Jennifer Hahn - WI
2006
2007
2008
 
 
Tony Butler - AD
Henry Forest - AR
Willie Morris - AK
Lottie Keaton-Brooks -AR
Linda Billiet - CE
James Russo - CE
Carolyn Lambert - CE
Peg Adams - GA
Karen Brooks - CC
Richard Foell Jr - CC
Marv & Mary Allen - IA
Mavis Chubb - GA
Richard Cendali - CO
Bill Long - KY
David McCloskey - GU
Wendy Miller - GA
Audrey J. Moore - LE
Wayne Wilson - IN
Lola Wesley - GU
Sharon Murphy - MV
Diana Von Horn - IE
Everett Auzenne - GU
Filomina Skovron - NE
Darryl Roland - IA
Sue Brown-Nickerson - IN
Amy Raymond - NE
Steve Napier - KY
Arlie & Lisa Pederson - IE
Rocky Prosdocimo - NJ
Tracey Todd - MD
Randy Vernon - IA
Richard Wozniak - NI
Gary Eisen - MI
Shannon Wiehoff - KY
Vic Sapp - NC
Diane George - MA
Joe Derosa - LE
Joe Waithers - PA
Jim Scollard - MT
Ralph Bruening - LE
Anthony 'Rick' Gordon - PN
Tricia DiLorenzo - NE
Leslie Ballard - MD
Michael Sanders - SC
Joanne Cobb - NJ
Nancy Hanes - MI
Frank Pavich - SD
Cliff Devries - NI
Alison Eachus - MA
David Roberts - SE
Rod Seaford - NC
Kelly Vaughn - MV
Ernest Gethers - SO
Delores Brajevich - NY
Don Whitmus - MT
Nicholson Scott, Jr. - SW
DeCarlo Blackwell - OH
Ricky Oliver - NE
 
Sam Borquaye - OK
Danielle Haule - NE
 
John Tillman - OK
Kathy Stein - NJ
 
Jerry Honl - OR
Clint Cornwall - NI
 
David Streibig - OZ
David Smith - NC
 
Tom Tulley - OZ
Ramen Barrego - NM
 
Michael Williams - PA
Andrea Troupe - OK
 
Louise Peck - SC
Jim Hamilton - OR
 
Mary Werner - ST
Matt Brobeck - OZ
 
Eddie Fisher - SO
Denise Hanmore - OZ
 
Susan McCann - SW
Ron Johnson - PA
 
Tim Strickland - UT
Karen Woods - PN
 
C. Travis Bullock - VA
Andrew Stadnik - PV
 
Gerald Gresko - WP
Kerry Pollock - SC
 
Norm Miller - WI
Janis Henderson - ST
 
 
Tracey Lauderdale - SE
 
 
Don Griffin - SW
 
 
Kent Norris - UT
 
 
Rodney & Darlene Grainger - VA
 
 
Sandy Conner - OH
 

2003

2004
2005
 
 
 

Noel Markham (AZ)

Charlie Wood (AR)
Randy Singh (AZ)

Marty Knight (AR)

Robert "Skip" Valle (CE)
Larry Bryant (AR)

Bob Cavosie (AD)

Guy Fowler (CC)
Mary Pleticha (CE)

Stella Sponsler (CE)

Camille Kurtyka (CT)
Paul Sullivan (CC)

Jeff Cates (CC)

Sue Lane (GA)
Tad Nelson (FL)

Diane Whitley (FL)

Everett Auzenne (GU)
Jim Nichols (GA)

Jozelle Paterson-Burwell (GU)

Joe Mis (IN)
Joe Martel (GU)

Bob & Betty Taylor (IE)

Wade DenHartog (IA)
Linda Whitmore (IA)

Jim Newsom (IA)

Carl Robertson (KY)
Steve Hatton (KY)

Michelle Dula (LE)

Ed Scarsellato (LE)
Lewis Fellinger (LE)

Larry Monroe (MD)

David Tounsend (LE)
Eric Ek (MD)
Michelle Young (MI)
Jean Hodges (MD)
Alison Eachus (MA)

Terry Schadler (MA)

Rosemary Nies (NYMP)
Michael Combs (MV)

Miguel Warren (MV)

Darnell Hall (MI)
Walter Hall (MI)
Diana Scollard (MT)
Grace Merlino (MA)
Dave Bennetts (MT)

Jane Johnson (NE)

The Larson Family:  Craig, Madeline,
Troy and Trent (MN)
Jacqueline White (NE)
Charlene Cumberbatch (NJ)
Brandon Daniels (MV)
John Kottori (NE)

Antionette Chavez (NM)

Cody Turnquist (MT)
William Hall (NJ)
Richard Hill (NI)
Ed Skovron (NE)
Gene Cairo (NI)

Vic Sapp (NC)

Jesse Harris (NJ)
Robin Phillips (NC)

Bud Wilson (OK)

Larry Lujan (NM)
Richard Baker (OK)
Jeri Immna (OZ)
Phil Tripi (NI)
Shane Evans (PA)

Tony Mendonca (OR)

David Sgro (NC)
Ric Gordon (PN)

Lynn Harris (PA)

Ray Robins (OK)
Ophira Bergman (PS)

Robert Jeffcoat (PN)

Gerald Adkisson (OK)
Jody L Patrick (PV)

Jill Alias (PS)

Chuck Wenger (OR)
Debra L Bray (ST)

Rosemary DuPree (ST)

Alice and Rudy Oates (OZ)
Bill Harper (SE)

Joe Barnes (ST)

Jackie Moore (PA)
Marguerite Scheuerman (SO)

011ie Ann Poole (ST)

Sean Connors (PN)
Jonetha Scott (SW)

Wayne Stough (SE)

Preston (P.K.) Martin (PV)
Bill Woleslagle (VA)

Charles Otermond (SO)

Stanley Staggs (SC)
Lydia Noll (WI)

Michael Turner (SW)

Lupe Soza (ST)
Rose Lucero (NM)

Dave Overhold (UT)

Cindi Jones (SE)
 

Mike Newbum (VA)

Joe Sato (UT)
 

Larry Lederman (WI)

Ron Bayton (VA)
 

Jackie White (NE)

Leanne Bohn (WI)
 
Jordan Henk (SP)
 
 
 
 
 
 

2000

2001
2002

Rene Bustamonte (AZ)

Tom Rogers (AZ)

 

Doris Gaizer (AR)

Woodson Walker (AR)

 

Mary Butler (CE)

Riley Lambert (CE)

 

Vickie Summers (FL)

Alan Waetherby (GA)

 

James Henry (GA)

Darryl Sheppard (GU)

 

Paul Gates (GU)

Walt Raines (IN)

 

Charles Hughes (IN)

Bev & Mike Sevigny (IE)

 

Jamie White (IE)

Ron Vernon/Ted Houser (IA)

 

Bryan Bellis (KY)

Edward Olding (KY)
 

Ron Hinner (KY)

Rick Dula (LE)
 

Benjamin DuBose (MD)

Phil Holloway (MD)
 

Chris Orlando (MI)

Joe Loughran (MP)
 
Bev Collier (MA)
Terry Dolan (M[)
 
Drew Bartley (MN)
Beverly Collier (MA)
 
Nancy Willig (MV)
Diane Guinn (MN)
 
Jean Olson (MT)
Carl Owczarzak (MV)
 
Ed DiNiardo (NJ)
Terry Williams (MT)
 
Matt Dorsey (NI)
Laura Bowden (NB)
 
Hank Mattocks (NC)
Ed Skovron (NE)
 
Earlene Adkisson (OK)
Patricia Murtha (NJ)
 
Diane Wenger (OR)
Michael Lujan (NM)
 
Ginger Mulanax (OZ)
Tom Sherwood (NI)
 
Barbara LaLonde (PA)
Winsotn Salenm Stealers (NC)
 
Michael Brandley (PN)
Peggy Kates/Richard Baker (OK)
 
Jack Lococo (PS)
Dave Polk (OR)
 
Betty Quave (SC)
Lisa Bean (OZ)
 
Janis Henderson (ST)
Barbara LaLonde (PA)
 
Darrell Lauderdale (SE)
Ron Jolly (PN)
 
Dan Johnston (SO)
Gary Henderson (PS)
 
Gary Headley (SP)
Dan Hemmer (SR)
 
Alfy Mendez (SW)
Frank Pollock/Jim Lisk (SC)
 
Mike Newbern (VA)
H.L. "Peanut " Cummins (SE)
 
 
Ramie Ladner (SO)
 
 
Gino Grajeda (SP)
 
 
Jonetha Scott (SW)
 
 
Bill Woleslagle (VA)
 
 
Judy Mirimontes (WI)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Number of views (11604)      Comments (0)

Tags:

Name:
Email:
Subject:
Message:
x
«December 2017»
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2627
67701

AAU Events Earn Champions of Economic Impact in Sports Tourism Honors

BIRMINGHAM, Ala. (Nov. 27, 2017) - Sports Destination Management, the leading publication with the largest circulation of sports event planners and tournament directors in the sports tourism market, today announced the 2017 Champions of Economic Impact in Sports Tourism. This year’s winners are responsible for contributing more than $400 million to the national economy over the past year.

Read more
28293012
3456789
1011
67816

Stacking His Way to the Top

Sport stacking brings a family closer together. 

Read more
121314
67895

Jo Mirza wins presidency of United World Karate organization

AAU national treasurer and karate chair tabbed as United World Karate president. The mission of UWK is to unify the diverse interests of the various forms of Karate and Karate Competition under one World Federation for the purpose of presenting a unified world stage 
Read more
1516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31123456

Archive

Upcoming events Events RSSiCalendar export

Sponsor
Sponsor
Sponsor
Sponsor


Categories