Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

Central Illinois Volleyball League
Date: 4/8/2016 - 4/29/2016
Sport: Volleyball
Type: League
District: Central
License #: 6KCEVB2622
Locations: Lincoln, IL
Ages: 14U
Contact: Dawn Crawford
1dcrawford@lchs.k12.il.us

p(217) 737-9031

North Cascades AAU Boys Basketball League
Date: 11/27/2015 - 4/30/2016
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 6KPNBA1929
Locations: Anacortes, WA
Ages: 14 & Under
Contact: Todd Welliver
1tricountyelectric@frontier.com

p(360) 661-2143

Weber Winter League
Date: 1/2/2016 - 4/30/2016
Sport: Volleyball
Type: League
District: Utah
License #: 6KUTVB0674
Locations: Farr West, UT
Oden, UT
Plain City, UT
Sandy, UT
Ages: 12U, 14U, 16U
Contact: Tammy Mckean
1utahicevbc@gmail.com

p(801) 725-7381

Central Illinois Volleyball League
Date: 4/9/2016 - 4/30/2016
Sport: Volleyball
Type: League
District: Central
License #: 6KCEVB2622
Locations: Lincoln, IL
Ages: 10U, 12U
Contact: Dawn Crawford
1dcrawford@lchs.k12.il.us

p(217) 737-9031

Golden Spike Super Regional
Date: 4/29/2016 - 4/30/2016
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Super Regional
District: National
License #: 16NOVBYTTT
Locations: Bountiful, UT
Brigham City, UT
Clearfield, UT
Farmington, UT
Heber City, UT
and others
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 15U, 16U
Contact: George Miles
1gmiles3@comcast.net

p(801) 698-6030

Idaho Classic AAU Super Regional
Date: 4/29/2016 - 4/30/2016
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Super Regional
District: National
License #: 16IEVBY563
Locations: Boise, ID
Caldwell, ID
Eagle, ID
Meridian, ID
Nampa, ID
Ages: 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U
Contact: Joyce Fahnestock
1clubidahovb@gmail.com

p(208) 906-5402

11th Annual Bring the Heat Invitational
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Athletics
Type: Invitational
District: North Carolina
License #: 6KNCAT2503
Locations: Charlote, NC
Mint Hill, NC
Ages: 10 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old, 8 & Under
Contact: William Bullard
1charlotteheattc@hotmail.com

p(704) 906-0160

2016 Florida District Qualifier
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Florida
License #: 6KFLTW6153
Locations: Winter Haven, FL
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: David Turnbull
1ohjang@aol.com

p(352) 255-7707

2016 Nevada State Qualifier
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Pacific
License #: 6KPATW6832
Locations: Las Vegas, NV
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: George Tapia
1grandmastertapia@gmail.com

p(702) 682-7523

AAU Huntington Beach Open
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: Inter-District
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 16SPBV3TY5
Locations: Huntington Beach, CA
Ages: 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Gino Grajeda
1ggrajeda181@msn.com

p(323) 870-7272

AAU NC Beach Classic
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: Inter-District
District: North Carolina
License #: 16NCBVY383
Locations: Apex, NC
Cary, NC
Ages: 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 16 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Mark Nalevanko
1mark@southernsandvolleyball.org

p(919) 931-2032

AAU Spring Fling Jr. 2's
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: Preliminary
District: Southeastern
License #: 6KSEVB2105
Locations: Franklin, TN
Ages: 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 16 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Conrad Jones
1tracydhudson@yahoo.com

p(615) 679-9766

All-Star Gym's DOn't quIT Competition
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Cheerleading
Type: Invitational
District: Central
License #: 6KCECH2624
Locations: Duquoin, IL
Ages: All Ages
Contact: Brandy Harland
1brandyharland87@gmail.com

p(618) 927-4712

Astronaut Spring Classic 2
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational
District: Florida
License #: 6KFLWR6402
Locations: Melbourne, FL
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Kevin Ahrens
1kahrens43@gmail.com

p(321) 747-3430

Blazers' Invitational
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational
District: Southern
License #: 6KSOBW2477
Locations: Opelousas, LA
Ages: 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U
Contact: Nicole Manuel
1creoleblazers@gmail.com

p(337) 351-9007

Blazers' Invitational
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational
District: Southern
License #: 6KSOBW2477
Locations: Opelousas, LA
Ages: 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U
Contact: Nicole Manuel
1creoleblazers@gmail.com

p(337) 351-9007

BRISTOL FCGYMNASTICS MEET
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: League
District: Connecticut
License #: 6KCTGY1296
Locations: Bristol, CT
Ages: Excel Bronze, Excel Diamond, Excel Gold, Excel Platinum, Excel Silver
Contact: Jessica Morelli
1jmorelli@bbgc.org

p(860) 796-1564

Club One Basketball Tournament
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational
District: Pacific
License #: 6KPABA7125
Locations: Danville, CA
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Scott Murphy
1clubonebasketball@gmail.com

p(510) 473-5554

Conroe Diving Club 2016 Spring Fling Invitational
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Diving
Type: Invitational
District: Gulf
License #: 6KGUDI2085
Locations: Conroe, TX
Ages: (Girls) 10 - 11 yrs old, (Girls) 12 - 13 yrs old, (Girls) 14 - 15 yrs old, (Girls) 16 - 18 yrs old, (Girls) 9 & Under
Contact: Linda Roberts
1president@conroedivingclub.com

p(936) 522-8031

Eagles Wings 14 an Under Invitational
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Athletics
Type: Invitational
District: Southern
License #: 6KSOAT2532
Locations: Baton Rouge, LA
Ages: 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 9 Years Old
Contact: James Trotter
1jptrotter14@gmail.com

p(225) 276-2577