Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

Fort Myers AAU Tournament
Date: 10/1/2016
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational
District: Florida
License #: 7KFLWR6746
Locations: Fort Myers, FL
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Masters, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Matthew Markowski
1matthewjm@leeschools.net

Inaugural Armed Forces Tribute
Date: 10/1/2016
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational
District: Florida Gold Coast
License #: 7KFGWR1589
Locations: Boca Raton, FL
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Masters, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Senior, Tot
Contact: Robin Williams
1rswtwirl58@aol.com

LOWCOUNTRY FALL INVITATIONAL
Date: 10/1/2016
Sport: Karate
Type: Invitational
District: South Carolina
License #: 7KSCKA1437
Locations: North Charl, SC
North Charlston, SC
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U, 19U, 20U, 8U, 9U
Contact: Tethion Hayden
1iskl.sc@gmail.com

p8438132132

Palm Bay Fall Classic I
Date: 10/1/2016
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational
District: Florida
License #: 7KFLWR6727
Locations:
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Dakota Lawrence
1dmmlawrence@gmail.com

p3212664360

St Andrews Diving Invitational
Date: 10/1/2016
Sport: Diving
Type: Invitational
District: Florida Gold Coast
License #: 7KFGDI1576
Locations: Boca Raton, FL
Ages: 10 - 11 yrs old, 12 - 13 yrs old, 14 - 15 yrs old, 16 - 18 yrs old, 9 & Under
Contact: Paul Breitfeller
1pmbreit@msn.com

p9544617814

Suncoast Volleyball Mini-Club Tournament
Date: 10/1/2016
Sport: Volleyball
Type: League
District: Florida
License #: 7KFLVB6650
Locations: Badenton, FL
Sarasota, FL
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U
Contact: Jeffrey Horr
1suncoastvolleyball@gmail.com

p9415864156

Battle for the Bay
Date: 10/1/2016 - 10/2/2016
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational
District: New England
License #: 7KNEBA5566
Locations: North Kingstown, RI
Nrth Kingstown, RI
Ages: 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade
Contact: Danny Quarella
1dan.quarella@gmail.com

Fall Challenge
Date: 10/1/2016 - 10/2/2016
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational
District: Wisconsin
License #: 7KWIGY0795
Locations: Whitewater, WI
Ages: Excel Bronze, Excel Diamond, Excel Gold, Excel Platinum, Excel Silver, Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8
Contact: Douglas Jonuska
1doug@360sports.events

Metro Youth Basketball League
Date: 10/1/2016 - 2/28/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: New Mexico
License #: 7KNMBA0749
Locations: Albuquerque, NM
Ages: 14 & Under
Contact: Renaldo Meadors
1adidas34meaadors@gmail.com

p5054179424

Kentucky Volleyball Academy
Date: 10/1/2016 - 5/31/2017
Sport: Volleyball
Type: League
District: Kentucky
License #: 7KKYVB1284
Locations: Bandenburg High School, KY
Bardstown, KY
Brandenburg, KY
Brdstown, KY
Brooks, KY
and others
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U
Contact: Heather Moore
1kentuckyvolleyballacademy@yahoo.com

Sierra Inline Hockey League
Date: 10/1/2016 - 6/1/2017
Sport: Hockey
Type: League
District: Pacific
License #: 7KPAHO7531
Locations: Carson City, NV
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 8U, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Scott Foster
1scott@fostermachining.com

2016/2017 Youth Hockey League
Date: 10/1/2016 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Hockey
Type: League
District: Michigan
License #: 7KMIHO2200
Locations: Ann Arbor, MI
Brighton, MI
Monroe, MI
Oak Park, MI
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 8U, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Roger Shifflett Jr
1rlees2@wyan.org

AAU Volleyball League
Date: 10/1/2016 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Volleyball
Type: League
District: Florida Gold Coast
License #: 7KFGVB1584
Locations: Arcadia, FL
North Port, FL
Sunrise, FL
Ages: 12U, 14U, 16U
Contact: Derek Suzuki
1braddahd@gmail.com

p7545510010

High School Hockey League of Nassau County
Date: 10/1/2016 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Hockey
Type: League
District: New York Metropolitan
License #: 7KMPHO3165
Locations: Bellmore, NY
Brooklyn, NY
Dix Hills, NY
East Meadow, NY
Flushing, NY
and others
Ages: 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade
Contact: Robert Gaudiosi
1rgaudiosi@gordonbrothers.com

p6313746052

iPlay Volleyball league
Date: 10/1/2016 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Pacific
License #: 7KPAVB7558
Locations:
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U
Contact: Christine Briggs
1tpbriggs@sbclobal.net

p9256421445

Williamsport Girls Basketball Association Games
Date: 10/1/2016 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: League
District: Maryland
License #: 7KMDBW1287
Locations:
Ages: 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Joseph Young Jr
1joeyoungs5@myactv.net

p3016654028

AAU Select Tour Basketball Camps-PA
Date: 10/2/2016
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: National
License #: 17NOBAX9YX
Locations: Philadelphia, PA
Ages: 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Devon Seaford
p(704) 517-7230

ANNUAL FALL XC CLASSIC
Date: 10/2/2016
Sport: Athletics
Type: Invitational
District: New York Metropolitan
License #: 7KMPAT3201
Locations: Queens, NY
Ages: 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 9 Years Old
Contact: Rhanda Hopkins
1rhappenin@aol.com

p7187647791

Celebrate America Invite
Date: 10/2/2016
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational
District: Florida Gold Coast
License #: 7KFGGY1613
Locations: Wellington, FL
Ages: Level 1, Level 2
Contact: Marjeannette Lucena
1ginny@geniesgymnastics.com

High Velocity 2016 Cross Country Meet
Date: 10/2/2016
Sport: Athletics
Type: Invitational
District: Gulf
License #: 7KGUAT2211
Locations: Sugar Land, TX
Ages: 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old, 8 & Under, 9 Years Old
Contact: Jerrome Forest
1jerromef@aol.com