Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

Bald Eagle Invitational
Date: 2/7/2016
Sport: Volleyball - Indoor
Type: Invitational
District: Middle Atlantic
License #: 6KMAVB4044
Locations: Wingate, PA
Ages: 18U
Contact: Lawrence Campbell
1lawrence.campbell@beasd.net

p(814) 769-3353

February Invitational
Date: 2/7/2016
Sport: Baton Twirling
Type: Invitational
District: New York Metropolitan
License #: 6KMPBT2948
Locations: Hicksville, NY
Ages: 18 & Under, Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Karen Cammer
1btni1@aol.com

p(631) 513-0039

IOF Tournament @ Flagler
Date: 2/7/2016
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational
District: Florida
License #: 6KFLWR6178
Locations: Palm Coast, FL
Ages: Bantam
Contact: Thomas Bartolotta
1bartolottat@flaglerschools.com

p(386) 219-9802

IOWA DISTRICT QUALIFIERS
Date: 2/7/2016
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Preliminary
District: Iowa
License #: 6KIAWR1653
Locations: Bettendorf, IA
Cedar Rapids, IA
Des Moines, IA
Harlan, IA
Indianola, IA
and others
Ages: Bantam
Contact: Wes Creason
1aauwrestlingiowa@gmail.com

p(515) 442-6599

Jr Patriots Wrestling Tournament
Date: 2/7/2016
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational
District: Ozark
License #: 6KOZWR1468
Locations: Manchester, MO
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy
Contact: Gregory Mattison
1gregorymattison@gmail.com

p(314) 368-1438

No Touch 16s
Date: 2/7/2016
Sport: Volleyball - Indoor
Type: Invitational
District: Western Pennsylvania
License #: 6KWPVB0467
Locations: Drry, PA
Ages: 16U
Contact: Shawn Spencer
1spencershawn718@gmail.com

p(724) 664-0245

RockStar Invitational
Date: 2/7/2016
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational
District: Missouri Valley
License #: 6KMVGY0989
Locations: Hutchinson, KS
Ages: Level 1, Level 2
Contact: Theodore Morris
1hutchinsongymnastics@yahoo.com

p(620) 960-5193

Siskiyou Tournament Series
Date: 2/7/2016
Sport: Volleyball - Indoor
Type: Invitational
District: Oregon
License #: 6KORVBT885
Locations: Ahland, OR
Ages: 18 & Under
Contact: Robin Akpan
1siskiyouvolleyballclub@gmail.com

p(541) 531-2753

Stanley County 2016 AAU Youth Wrestling Tournament
Date: 2/7/2016
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational
District: South Dakota
License #: 6KSDWR0612
Locations: Fort Pierre, SD
Ages: Bantam, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Jason Roggow
1scyouthwrestling@gmail.com

p(605) 280-7674

Sterling Classic 2016
Date: 2/7/2016
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational
District: Georgia
License #: 6KGAGY2795
Locations: Buford, GA
Ages: Excel Bronze, Excel Gold, Excel Platinum, Excel Silver, Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5
Contact: Amanda Hennebaul
1jhennebaul3252@charter.net

p(678) 546-6626

Tri-Town Gymnastics AAU Meet
Date: 2/7/2016
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational
District: Connecticut
License #: 6KCTGY1287
Locations: Tolland, CT
Ages: Excel Bronze, Excel Diamond, Excel Gold, Excel Platinum, Excel Silver, Level 4
Contact: Dennis Adams
1adamdengym@sbcglobal.net

p(860) 871-1964

Made In The USA Sports Gymnastics Invitational
Date: 2/12/2016
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational
District: Georgia
License #: 6KGAGY2822
Locations: Athens, GA
Ages: Excel Bronze, Excel Gold, Excel Silver, Level 1, Level 2, Level 3
Contact: Drew Davis
1drew@rockdalegymnastics.com

p(770) 483-0229

2016 Whirlwind - LOB Winter Diving Classic
Date: 2/12/2016 - 2/13/2016
Sport: Diving
Type: Invitational
District: New Jersey
License #: 6KNJDI2273
Locations: Piscataway, NJ
Ages: (Girls) 9 & Under
Contact: Frederick Woodruff
1lobdiving@gmail.com

p(848) 702-0752

2016 Tavares Challenge
Date: 2/13/2016
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: Invitational
District: Florida
License #: 6KFLTW6154
Locations: Tavares, FL
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: David Turnbull
1ohjang@aol.com

p(352) 255-7707

2016 Volleyball East Boys Series
Date: 2/13/2016
Sport: Volleyball - Indoor
Type: League
District: Middle Atlantic
License #: 6KMAVB3966
Locations: Lancaster, PA
Mechanicsburg, PA
Northampton, PA
Scranton, PA
Ages: 16U, 17U, 18U
Contact: Kristin Helm
1volleyballeast@comcast.net

p(717) 394-9169

AAU Winter Classic Open
Date: 2/13/2016
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: Inter-District
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 16SPBV3TYX
Locations: Hermosa Beach, CA
Ages: 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Gino Grajeda
1ggrajeda181@msn.com

p(323) 870-7272

Black History Month Slam Classic
Date: 2/13/2016
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational
District: Virginia
License #: 6KVABA2537
Locations: Norfolk, VA
Virginia Beach, VA
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under
Contact: James Pope
1academyprepbasketball@gmail.com

p(757) 450-8262

Cypress Developmental Tournament #5
Date: 2/13/2016
Sport: Volleyball - Indoor
Type: League
District: Gulf
License #: 6KGUVB1946
Locations: Houston, TX
Ages: 11U, 12U
Contact: Brittnee Dawley
1bdawley@texastornados.org

p(281) 578-6046

Highlands 18's - Somerset
Date: 2/13/2016
Sport: Volleyball - Indoor
Type: Invitational
District: Western Pennsylvania
License #: 6KWPVB0462
Locations: Somerset, PA
Ages: 18U
Contact: Alix Darr
1adarr@sasd.us

p(814) 279-8363

In Love with Cheer
Date: 2/13/2016
Sport: Cheerleading
Type: Invitational
District: Central
License #: 6KCECH2564
Locations: Fairfield, IL
Ages: All Ages
Contact: Nina Legg
1leggupproductions@gmail.com

p(618) 895-4881