Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

AAU International Futsal Tournament
Date: 1/26/2017 - 1/29/2017
Sport: Futsal
Type: National Championship
District: National
License #: 17NOFAX93X
Locations: Orlando, FL
Tampa, FL
Ages: 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 16 & Under, 18 & Under, 20 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Federico Mariel
1federico@cityfutsal.com

p(214) 914-1047

Winter Wonderland 10u Volleyball Tournament
Date: 1/27/2017
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Michigan
License #: 7KMIVB2254
Locations: Southgate, MI
Ages: 10U
Contact: Anna Napolitano
1napolita9@gmail.com

p7342588705

2017 Big Freeze Hockey Tournament
Date: 1/27/2017 - 1/29/2017
Sport: Hockey
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Lake Erie
License #: 7KLEHO0602
Locations: Cleveland, OH
Strongsville, OH
Ages: 8 & Under, 8U
Contact: Lindsey Krauth
1icelandusallc@gmail.com

p2167445100

Hawaiian Luau Invitational
Date: 1/27/2017 - 1/29/2017
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Central California
License #: 7KCCGY1139
Locations: Ridgecrest, CA
Ages: Excel Bronze, Excel Diamond, Excel Gold, Excel Platinum, Excel Silver, Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8
Contact: Kimberly Underwood
1kimberlyunderwood@live.com

p7606080699

Wisconsin Dells
Date: 1/27/2017 - 1/29/2017
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Wisconsin
License #: 7KWIGY0801
Locations: Wisconsin Dells, WI
Ages: Excel Bronze, Excel Diamond, Excel Gold, Excel Platinum, Excel Silver, Ladies Division, Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8, Open Optional
Contact: Douglas Jonuska
1doug@360sports.events

2017 AAU West High Powerlifting Champs
Date: 1/28/2017
Sport: Powerlifting
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Alaska
License #: 17AKPLTXXT
Locations: Anchorage, AK
Ages: 12 & 13 Yrs Old, 14 & 15 Yrs Old, 16 & 17 Yrs old, 8 & Under
Contact: Theresa Ball
1theresaball@hotmail.com

2017 Mens Bounce Gymnastics Invitational
Date: 1/28/2017
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Oklahoma
License #: 7KOKGY0697
Locations: Ykon, OK
Ages: Level 4, Level 5, Level 6
Contact: Josh Grelle
1joshgrelle25@yahoo.com

p4054947100

2017 Rose City Invitational
Date: 1/28/2017
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Georgia
License #: 7KGAGY3146
Locations: Thomasville, GA
Ages: Excel Bronze, Excel Diamond, Excel Gold, Excel Platinum, Excel Silver, Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8
Contact: Kristen Morrison
1kmorrison@ymca-thomasville.org

p2292260133

2017 WDA Skills Challenge
Date: 1/28/2017
Sport: Diving
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Gulf
License #: 7KGUDI2263
Locations: Shenandoah, TX
Ages: 10 - 11 yrs old, 12 - 13 yrs old, 14 - 15 yrs old, 16 - 18 yrs old, 9 & Under
Contact: Scott Jensen
1iuscott99@gmail.com

American Taekwondo Winter Classic
Date: 1/28/2017
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Georgia
License #: 7KGATW3109
Locations: Senoia, GA
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: Joe Felker
1americantkd4u@aol.com

p7705990978

Bald Eagle Invitational
Date: 1/28/2017
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Middle Atlantic
License #: 7KMAVB4493
Locations: Wingate, PA
Ages: 16U
Contact: Lawrence Campbell Jr
1lawrence.campbell@beasd.net

p8147693353

GC Divers New Year Invite
Date: 1/28/2017
Sport: Diving
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Southwestern
License #: 7KSWDI1052
Locations: Southlake, TX
Ages: 10 - 11 yrs old, 12 - 13 yrs old, 14 - 15 yrs old, 16 - 18 yrs old, 9 & Under
Contact: Krista Klein
1gcdivers@msn.com

Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
Date: 1/28/2017
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Montana
License #: 7KMTWR1292
Locations: Glasgow, MT
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Brady Flaten
1bflaten@yahoo.com

Impact Volleyball Club Tournament
Date: 1/28/2017
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Iowa
License #: 7KIAVB1753
Locations: Oakland, IA
Ages: 13U, 17U
Contact: Meghan Wilson
1isciowa@gmail.com

p4026300236

iSPIKE Tournament
Date: 1/28/2017
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Oregon
License #: 7KORVB0992
Locations: Medford, OR
Ages: 15U, 16U
Contact: Katherine Miller
1ispikevolleyballclub@gmail.com

p5037019993

LEAGUE MEET
Date: 1/28/2017
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: League
District: Connecticut
License #: 7KCTGY1504
Locations: Bristol, CT
Ages: Excel Bronze, Excel Diamond, Excel Gold, Excel Platinum, Excel Silver, Level 2
Contact: Erin Walsh
1e2rin@aol.com

p8608885853

Mountain Peak 17s/18s Tournament
Date: 1/28/2017
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Utah
License #: 7KUTVB0789
Locations: Logan, UT
Ages: 17U, 18U
Contact: Denae Pruden
1denae@mtnpeakvolleyball.com

p4357648291

RVVC 12u Tournament
Date: 1/28/2017
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Oregon
License #: 7KORVB1009
Locations: Medford, OR
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U
Contact: Erika Wright
1roguevalleyvbc@gmail.com

p5412929232

The Charleston Challenge
Date: 1/28/2017
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: South Carolina
License #: 7KSCGY1473
Locations: Ladson, SC
Ages: Excel Bronze, Excel Diamond, Excel Gold, Excel Platinum, Excel Silver, Ladies Division, Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8, Open Optional
Contact: Vicki Walker
1victory30@aol.com

p8436795679

War Zone
Date: 1/28/2017
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Ozark
License #: 7KOZWR1579
Locations: St Louis, MO
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Jeremy Guyton
1saintlouiswarrior@gmail.com

p3147243138