Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

11th Annual Bring the Heat Invitational
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Athletics
Type: Invitational
District: North Carolina
License #: 6KNCAT2503
Locations: Charlote, NC
Mint Hill, NC
Ages: 10 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old, 8 & Under
Contact: William Bullard
1charlotteheattc@hotmail.com

p(704) 906-0160

2016 Florida District Qualifier
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Florida
License #: 6KFLTW6153
Locations: Winter Haven, FL
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: David Turnbull
1ohjang@aol.com

p(352) 255-7707

2016 Nevada State Qualifier
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Pacific
License #: 6KPATW6832
Locations: Las Vegas, NV
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: George Tapia
1grandmastertapia@gmail.com

p(702) 682-7523

AAU Huntington Beach Open
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: Inter-District
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 16SPBV3TY5
Locations: Huntington Beach, CA
Ages: 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Gino Grajeda
1ggrajeda181@msn.com

p(323) 870-7272

AAU NC Beach Classic
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: Inter-District
District: North Carolina
License #: 16NCBVY383
Locations: Apex, NC
Cary, NC
Ages: 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 16 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Mark Nalevanko
1mark@southernsandvolleyball.org

p(919) 931-2032

AAU Spring Fling Jr. 2's
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: Preliminary
District: Southeastern
License #: 6KSEVB2105
Locations: Franklin, TN
Ages: 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 16 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Conrad Jones
1tracydhudson@yahoo.com

p(615) 679-9766

All-Star Gym's DOn't quIT Competition
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Cheerleading
Type: Invitational
District: Central
License #: 6KCECH2624
Locations: Duquoin, IL
Ages: All Ages
Contact: Brandy Harland
1brandyharland87@gmail.com

p(618) 927-4712

Astronaut Spring Classic 2
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational
District: Florida
License #: 6KFLWR6402
Locations: Melbourne, FL
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Kevin Ahrens
1kahrens43@gmail.com

p(321) 747-3430

Blazers' Invitational
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational
District: Southern
License #: 6KSOBW2477
Locations: Opelousas, LA
Ages: 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U
Contact: Nicole Manuel
1creoleblazers@gmail.com

p(337) 351-9007

Blazers' Invitational
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational
District: Southern
License #: 6KSOBW2477
Locations: Opelousas, LA
Ages: 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U
Contact: Nicole Manuel
1creoleblazers@gmail.com

p(337) 351-9007

BRISTOL FCGYMNASTICS MEET
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: League
District: Connecticut
License #: 6KCTGY1296
Locations: Bristol, CT
Ages: Excel Bronze, Excel Diamond, Excel Gold, Excel Platinum, Excel Silver
Contact: Jessica Morelli
1jmorelli@bbgc.org

p(860) 796-1564

Club One Basketball Tournament
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational
District: Pacific
License #: 6KPABA7125
Locations: Danville, CA
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Scott Murphy
1clubonebasketball@gmail.com

p(510) 473-5554

Eagles Wings 14 an Under Invitational
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Athletics
Type: Invitational
District: Southern
License #: 6KSOAT2532
Locations: Baton Rouge, LA
Ages: 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 9 Years Old
Contact: James Trotter
1jptrotter14@gmail.com

p(225) 276-2577

Lady Shockaz Shootout
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational
District: Southern
License #: 6KSOBA2538
Locations: Hammond, LA
Lranger, LA
Ages: 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade
Contact: Christopher Reed
1team_shockaz@hotmail.com

p(985) 634-1569

MN Regional Judo Tounament
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Judo
Type: Invitational
District: Minnesota
License #: 6KMNJU0598
Locations: West St Paul, MN
Ages: 20 & Under, Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Daniel Hoffman
1eastsidetigers@yahoo.com

p(651) 462-2814

New Jersey District Championship
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: New Jersey
License #: 6KNJTW2272
Locations: Lawrenceville, NJ
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: Kevin Balon
1fastkixtkd@gmail.com

p(908) 239-2666

Northside Striders Inaugural Invitational Meet
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Athletics
Type: Invitational
District: Gulf
License #: 6KGUAT2121
Locations: Spring, TX
Ages: 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old, 8 & Under, 9 Years Old
Contact: Tony Jones
1tony2020@comcast.net

p(281) 799-2265

Pacific North West AAU Qualifier
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 6KPNTW1973
Locations: Bthell,, WA
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: Joe Whitworth
1aaunwtkd@gmail.com

p(425) 757-0858

Plantation Diving Invitational
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Diving
Type: Invitational
District: Florida Gold Coast
License #: 6KFGDI1482
Locations: Plantation, FL
Ages: (Girls) 10 - 11 yrs old, (Girls) 12 - 13 yrs old, (Girls) 14 - 15 yrs old, (Girls) 16 - 18 yrs old, (Girls) 9 & Under, (Men) 19 +
Contact: Paul Breitfeller
1pmbreit@msn.com

p(954) 461-7814

SPOTVB Spiketacular
Date: 4/30/2016
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Invitational
District: Middle Atlantic
License #: 6KMAVB4021
Locations: New Holland, PA
Ages: 14U, 18U
Contact: Dennis Werner, Jr
1djnw2309@aol.com

p(610) 698-9434