Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

Maryland AAU District Meeting
Date: 5/6/2016
Sport: Athletics
Type: District Championship
District: Maryland
License #: 6KMDAT1243
Locations: Randallstown, MD
Ages: 17-18 Years Old
Contact: Felix R
1felix.rogers@verizon.net

p(410) 655-2270

UCVA Power League
Date: 1/22/2016 - 5/7/2016
Sport: Volleyball
Type: League
District: Utah
License #: 6KUTVB0689
Locations: Herriman, UT
Kearns, UT
Lehi, UT
Provo, UT
Woods Cross, UT
Ages: 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U
Contact: Nancy Smith
1nsmithvbref@gmail.com

p(801) 641-9687

AAU Local Qualifer
Date: 5/6/2016 - 5/7/2016
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Preliminary
District: New England
License #: 6KNEGY5385
Locations: Wenham, MA
Ages: Excel Gold, Excel Platinum
Contact: Richard Healey
1irgymnast@comcast.net

p(978) 468-9544

Bball Dream Boys Super Regional
Date: 5/6/2016 - 5/7/2016
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Super Regional
District: National
License #: 16NOBAX86T
Locations: Libertyville, IL
Ages: 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade
Contact: Brian Davis
1info@centralillinoisaau.org

p(847) 456-2617

Idaho Classic AAU Super Regional
Date: 5/6/2016 - 5/7/2016
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Super Regional
District: National
License #: 16IEVBY563
Locations: Boise, ID
Caldwell, ID
Eagle, ID
Meridian, ID
Nampa, ID
Ages: 12U, 13U, 14U
Contact: Joyce Fahnestock
1clubidahovb@gmail.com

p(208) 906-5402

May Mayhem
Date: 5/6/2016 - 5/7/2016
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational
District: Central California
License #: 6KCCBW1059
Locations: Fresno, CA
Kingsburg, CA
Selma, CA
Ages: 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade
Contact: Paul Romig
1promig@selma.k12.ca.us

p(559) 790-8751

Mothers Day Madness
Date: 5/6/2016 - 5/7/2016
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational
District: Pacific
License #: 6KPABA6932
Locations: Anderson, CA
Bella Vista, CA
Redding, CA
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Nathan Emerson
1nemerson1803@cs.com

p(530) 945-3899

2016 AAU Taekwondo
Date: 5/7/2016
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 6KSPTW3229
Locations: Los Angeles, CA
Ages: Junior, Senior
Contact: Master Derrick Kwak
1masterkwak@amaa-usa.com

p(805) 527-5508

2016 Iowa AAU State Championships
Date: 5/7/2016
Sport: Trampoline-Tumbling
Type: District Championship
District: Iowa
License #: 6KIATT1665
Locations: Knoxville, IA
Ages: 11-20 Yrs Old, 3-8 Yrs Old, 9-10 Yrs Old
Contact: Debra Whitmore
1the_flip_squad@hotmail.com

p(515) 451-6075

2016 Ozark AAU Taekwondo Championship
Date: 5/7/2016
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Ozark
License #: 6KOZTW1461
Locations: Town & Country, MO
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: Patricia Weseman
1pweseman@aol.com

p(314) 620-1987

21st Annual Petaluma Shootout
Date: 5/7/2016
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational
District: Pacific
License #: 6KPABW7164
Locations: Petaluma, CA
Sonoma, CA
Ages: 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade
Contact: Dan Sack
1nbcfamily@comcast.net

p(415) 850-9747

AAU Maryland Tournament
Date: 5/7/2016
Sport: Jump Rope
Type: District Championship
District: Maryland
License #: 16MDJRXX67
Locations: Laurel, MD
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Michele Kratzmeier
1kratzmeierfamily@comcast.net

AAU Santa Monica Open
Date: 5/7/2016
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: Inter-District
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 16SPBV3TY6
Locations: Santa Monica, CA
Ages: 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 16 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Gino Grajeda
1ggrajeda181@msn.com

p(323) 870-7272

AAU Super Regionals Karate Championships
Date: 5/7/2016
Sport: Karate
Type: Super Regional
District: National
License #: 6KSWKA0989
Locations: Mansfield, TX
Ages: 18 & Under, Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Ivan Lewis
1bushokaiusa@sbcglobal.net

p(817) 948-1576

Boom-Elite Invitational
Date: 5/7/2016
Sport: Athletics
Type: Invitational
District: Arkansas
License #: 6KARAT0422
Locations: Jonesboro, AR
Ages: 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 9 Years Old
Contact: Wilford Jones
1teamelite2009@aol.com

p(501) 207-1870

Central Penn Classic
Date: 5/7/2016
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Invitational
District: Middle Atlantic
License #: 6KMAVB4009
Locations: Elizabethtown, PA
Ages: 13U, 14U
Contact: David Ober
1cpennchargers@gmail.com

p(717) 314-2468

Day B4 Mother's Day 1 Day Tournament
Date: 5/7/2016
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational
District: Southern
License #: 6KSOBA2529
Locations: Thibodaux, LA
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 9 & Under
Contact: Brian Rhodes
1coachbrian34@hotmail.com

p(985) 438-0953

Dunes May Challenge
Date: 5/7/2016
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Invitational
District: Indiana
License #: 6KINVB1208
Locations: Goshen, IN
Plymouth, IN
Rolling Prairie, IN
South Bend, IN
Ages: 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U
Contact: Rick Ashmore
1dunesvbc@comcast.net

p(219) 861-7122

Florida AAU Spring State Championships
Date: 5/7/2016
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational
District: Florida
License #: 6KFLWR6411
Locations: Palm Coast, FL
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Midget, Novice, Tot
Contact: Thomas Bartolotta
1bartolottat@flaglerschools.com

p(386) 219-9802

Fury
Date: 5/7/2016
Sport: Volleyball
Type: League
District: Montana
License #: 6KMTVB1180
Locations: Corvallis, MT
Florence, MT
Stevensville, MT
Ages: 12U, 14U
Contact: Maloni Doty
1furyvolleyball@yahoo.com

p(406) 552-5340