Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

Brooklyn Bridge Basketball Tryouts
Date: 9/25/2016
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Preliminary
District: New York Metropolitan
License #: 7KMPBA3168
Locations: Brooklyn, NY
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Desean Gist
1gistdesean@gmail.com

p3478347460

Midwest Spectacular
Date: 9/25/2016
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Minnesota
License #: 7KMNBW0617
Locations: Minneapolis, MN
Ages: 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade
Contact: Nicholas Storm
1nstorm@minnesotafury.com

Stars & Stripes Diving 9/11 Memorial Invitational
Date: 9/25/2016
Sport: Diving
Type: Invitational
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 7KSPDI3351
Locations: La Verne, CA
Ages: 10 - 11 yrs old, 12 - 13 yrs old, 14 - 15 yrs old, 16 - 18 yrs old, 19 +, 9 & Under
Contact: Olivia Palmer
1oliviapalmer@earthlink.net

p6263276089

YAKIMA VALLEY SPORTS AUTHORITY LEAUGES
Date: 9/25/2016 - 7/30/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Inland Empire
License #: 7KIEBA2808
Locations: Benton City, WA
Burbank, WA
Cle Elum, WA
Cowiche, WA
Ellensburg, WA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Paul Campbell
1paul@yvn.com

p5099527264

Utah County Bantam Basketball
Date: 9/25/2016 - 7/31/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Utah
License #: 7KUTBA0733
Locations: American Fork, UT
Draper, UT
Heber City, UT
Lehi, UT
Lhi, UT
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Maclain Kallunki
1ucbantam@comcast.net

Utah AAU Youth League Series
Date: 9/26/2016 - 5/13/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Utah
License #: 7KUTBA0717
Locations: Draper, UT
Ages: 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade
Contact: Anita Rowland
1anita@e3basketball.com

p8015584262

Utah AAU Youth League Series
Date: 9/29/2016 - 5/13/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Utah
License #: 7KUTBA0717
Locations: Draper, UT
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Anita Rowland
1anita@e3basketball.com

p8015584262

Middlesex Magic Fall Classic
Date: 9/30/2016 - 10/2/2016
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational
District: New England
License #: 7KNEBA5560
Locations: Dedham, MA
Waltham, MA
Wellesley, MA
Ages: 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: William Boyle
1bboyle@prodigy.net

p9787611578

Blue Collar Hockey -Big Bear Tournaments
Date: 9/30/2016 - 5/26/2017
Sport: Hockey
Type: Invitational
District: Michigan
License #: 7KMIHO2193
Locations: Byron Center, MI
Canton, MI
Fraser, MI
Hudsonville, MI
Kentwood, MI
and others
Ages: 10U, 8 & Under, 8U, 9U
Contact: Bruce Coleman
1info@mybbt.biz

p2483991694

NW Sports League and Tournament Series
Date: 9/30/2016 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 7KPNBA2112
Locations: Sattle, WA
Seattle, WA
University Place, WA
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Sean Connors
1hoops@wayouthsports.com

p2065017583

Fort Myers AAU Tournament
Date: 10/1/2016
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational
District: Florida
License #: 7KFLWR6746
Locations: Fort Myers, FL
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Masters, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Matthew Markowski
1matthewjm@leeschools.net

Inaugural Armed Forces Tribute
Date: 10/1/2016
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational
District: Florida Gold Coast
License #: 7KFGWR1589
Locations: Boca Raton, FL
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Masters, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Senior, Tot
Contact: Robin Williams
1rswtwirl58@aol.com

LOWCOUNTRY FALL INVITATIONAL
Date: 10/1/2016
Sport: Karate
Type: Invitational
District: South Carolina
License #: 7KSCKA1437
Locations: North Charl, SC
North Charlston, SC
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U, 19U, 20U, 8U, 9U
Contact: Tethion Hayden
1iskl.sc@gmail.com

p8438132132

Palm Bay Fall Classic I
Date: 10/1/2016
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational
District: Florida
License #: 7KFLWR6727
Locations:
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Dakota Lawrence
1dmmlawrence@gmail.com

p3212664360

St Andrews Diving Invitational
Date: 10/1/2016
Sport: Diving
Type: Invitational
District: Florida Gold Coast
License #: 7KFGDI1576
Locations: Boca Raton, FL
Ages: 10 - 11 yrs old, 12 - 13 yrs old, 14 - 15 yrs old, 16 - 18 yrs old, 9 & Under
Contact: Paul Breitfeller
1pmbreit@msn.com

p9544617814

Suncoast Volleyball Mini-Club Tournament
Date: 10/1/2016
Sport: Volleyball
Type: League
District: Florida
License #: 7KFLVB6650
Locations: Badenton, FL
Sarasota, FL
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U
Contact: Jeffrey Horr
1suncoastvolleyball@gmail.com

p9415864156

Battle for the Bay
Date: 10/1/2016 - 10/2/2016
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational
District: New England
License #: 7KNEBA5566
Locations: North Kingstown, RI
Nrth Kingstown, RI
Ages: 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade
Contact: Danny Quarella
1dan.quarella@gmail.com

Fall Challenge
Date: 10/1/2016 - 10/2/2016
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational
District: Wisconsin
License #: 7KWIGY0795
Locations: Whitewater, WI
Ages: Excel Bronze, Excel Diamond, Excel Gold, Excel Platinum, Excel Silver, Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8
Contact: Douglas Jonuska
1doug@360sports.events

Metro Youth Basketball League
Date: 10/1/2016 - 2/28/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: New Mexico
License #: 7KNMBA0749
Locations: Albuquerque, NM
Ages: 14 & Under
Contact: Renaldo Meadors
1adidas34meaadors@gmail.com

p5054179424

Kentucky Volleyball Academy
Date: 10/1/2016 - 5/31/2017
Sport: Volleyball
Type: League
District: Kentucky
License #: 7KKYVB1284
Locations: Bandenburg High School, KY
Bardstown, KY
Brandenburg, KY
Brdstown, KY
Brooks, KY
and others
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U
Contact: Heather Moore
1kentuckyvolleyballacademy@yahoo.com