Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

12
2017 AAU Track & Field Region 20 Qualifier
Date: 6/21/2017 - 6/25/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: Colorado
License #: 17COATT777
Locations: Brighton, CO
Ages: 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 9 Years Old
Contact: John Martinez
1crash1313@msn.com

p(720) 422-0591

2017 AAU Track & Field Region 10 Qualifier
Date: 6/22/2017 - 6/25/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: Florida Gold Coast
License #: 17NJATY555
Locations: Miramar, FL
Ages: 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old, 8 & Under, 9 Years Old
Contact: Alejandro Armenteros
1aateros@yahoo.com

p9546658027

2017 AAU Track & Field Region 16 Qualifier
Date: 6/22/2017 - 6/25/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: Missouri Valley
License #: 17MVATXT74
Locations: Joplin, MO
Ages: All
Contact: Bobby Carter
1bobbyacrater@sbcglobal.net

p(816) 935-2106

2017 AAU Track & Field Region 3 Qualifier
Date: 6/22/2017 - 6/25/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: Maryland
License #: 17MDATX339
Locations: Baltimore, MD
Ages: All
Contact: Eric Allen
1eric@i5elite.com

2017 AAU Track & Field Region 9 (1) Qualifier
Date: 6/22/2017 - 6/25/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: Florida
License #: 17FLAT6965
Locations: �Tavares, FL
Minneola, FL
Tavares, FL
Ages: All
Contact: Jacques Raphael
1stone480@aol.com

p(352) 895-6396

2017 AAU Track & Field Region 9 (2) Qualifier
Date: 6/22/2017 - 6/25/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: Florida
License #: 17FLAT6966
Locations: Tallahassee, FL
Ages: All
Contact: Alice Sims
1alicebsims@comcast.net

p(850) 906-0194

2017 AAU Track & Field Region 2 Qualifier
Date: 6/23/2017 - 6/25/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: Middle Atlantic
License #: 17MAAT45Y9
Locations: Galloway, Nj 08205, NJ
Ages: All
Contact: James Costello
1jjcostello62@msn.com

p(570) 760-0352

2017 AAU Track & Field Region 5 Qualifier
Date: 6/23/2017 - 6/25/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: Virginia
License #: 17VAATY8T6
Locations: Gloucester, VA
Ages: All
Contact: Charlene Moore
1coachwill.moore@gmail.com

p(757) 593-6985

Texas Volleyball Tour's Junior Beach Series
Date: 6/24/2017 - 6/25/2017
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: Regional Championship
District: Southwestern
License #: 7KSTVB1559
Locations: Dallas, TX
Ages: 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Cassidy Murray
1cassidy@texasvolleyballtour.com

2017 AAU Track & Field Region 17 Qualifier
Date: 6/28/2017 - 7/1/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: Gulf
License #: 17GUATYY79
Locations: Missouri City, TX
Ages: All
Contact: Jerrome Forest
1highvtrack@aol.com

p(281) 386-5349

2017 AAU Track & Field Region 19 Qualifier
Date: 6/28/2017 - 7/1/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: South Texas
License #: 17STATX57Y
Locations: Converse, TX
San Antonio, TX
Ages: All
Contact: Janis Henderson
1janisrh@flash.net

p512-563-2893

2017 AAU Track & Field Region 6 Qualifier
Date: 6/28/2017 - 7/1/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: Southeastern
License #: 17SEATYYY3
Locations: Knoxville, TN
Ages: All
Contact: Chad Culver
1c2culver@gmail.com

p(423) 827-4977

2017 AAU Track & Field Region 4 Qualifier
Date: 6/28/2017 - 7/2/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: Ohio
License #: 17OHATXY47
Locations: Lima, OH
Ages: All
Contact: Decarlo Blackwell
1blackwelldm@hotmail.com

p(614) 805-9713

2017 AAU Track & Field Region 12 Qualifier
Date: 6/29/2017 - 7/2/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: Michigan
License #: 17MIATY3X6
Locations: Detroit, MI
Ages: All
Contact: Karen Hall
1khall@vistamaria.org

p3139332920

2017 AAU Track & Field Region 13 Qualifier
Date: 6/29/2017 - 7/2/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: Central
License #: 17CEATY8YT
Locations: Rockford, IL
Ages: All
Contact: Marchan Adkins
1marchan@adkinstrak.com

p(309) 838-4130

2017 AAU Track & Field Region 14 Qualifier
Date: 6/29/2017 - 7/2/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: Minnesota
License #: 17MDATX34T
Locations: Maple Grove, MN
Minneapolis, MN
Mple Grove, MN
Ages: All
Contact: Melvin Anderson
1manderson@youthdetermined.org

p(612) 486-6730

2017 AAU Track & Field Region 18 Qualifier
Date: 6/29/2017 - 7/2/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: Southwestern
License #: 17SWATXT74
Locations: Burleson, TX
Ages: All
Contact: Nicholson Scott
1mytrackmeets@gmail.com

p(817) 889-5175

2017 AAU Track & Field Region 8 Qualifier
Date: 6/29/2017 - 7/2/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: Georgia
License #: 17GAAT3X45
Locations: Greenville, SC
Taylors, SC
Ages: All
Contact: Jennifer Nesbitt
1jlneddog@aol.com

p(864) 607-4679

2017 AAU Track & Field Region 1 Qualifier
Date: 6/30/2017 - 7/2/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: New Jersey
License #: 17NOATYTTY
Locations: Piscaway, NJ
Plainfield, NJ
Ages: All
Contact: Ron Mcbride
1greenstreakersofnj@gmail.com

p(732) 545-7614

2017 AAU Track & Field Region 25 Qualifier
Date: 6/30/2017 - 7/2/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: North Carolina
License #: 17NCATY7Y9
Locations: Charlotte, NC
Ages: All
Contact: Freddie Crawford
1freddiesea@att.net

p(704) 231-2118

12