Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

12
P1 Fall Series
Date: 10/28/2017
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: Preliminary
District: Southwestern
License #: 8KSWVB1183
Locations: Mansfield, TX
Ages: 14 & Under, 16 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Brandy Bryan
1bbryan@nrgvbc.com

p9729987230

Austin AAU Fall Qualifier #2
Date: 10/29/2017
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: Preliminary
District: South Texas
License #: 8KSTVB1680
Locations: Cedar Park, TX
Ages: 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Joseph Jablonski
1joej@aausports.org

p(512) 433-5170

Beastmode Cross Country
Date: 10/29/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Preliminary
District: Gulf
License #: 8KGUAT2481
Locations: Galveston, TX
Hitchcock, TX
Ages: 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 9 Years Old
Contact: Jesse Shelton
1beastmodetrack@gmail.com

p7134928075

OKC FALL FEST BEACH TOURNAMENT
Date: 11/4/2017
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Preliminary
District: Oklahoma
License #: 8KOKVB0753
Locations: Okc, OK
Ages: 12U, 16U, 18U
Contact: Toriano Lands
1lands.toriano@gmail.com

p4059244594

Texas Image Sand Fall AAU JOQ #2
Date: 11/4/2017
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: Preliminary
District: Southwestern
License #: 8KSWVB1213
Locations: Grand Prairie, TX
Ages: 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 16 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Raymond Longee
1sandman@texasimagesand.com

p8176586441

P1 Beach Fall Series #2
Date: 11/11/2017
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: Preliminary
District: Southwestern
License #: 8KSWVB1185
Locations: Mansfield, TX
Ages: 14 & Under, 16 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Brandy Bryan
1bbryan@nrgvbc.com

p9729987230

Texas Image Sand Fall AAU JOQ #3
Date: 11/18/2017
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: Preliminary
District: Southwestern
License #: 8KSWVB1211
Locations: Grand Prairie, TX
Ages: 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 16 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Raymond Longee
1sandman@texasimagesand.com

p8176586441

Fall & Spring Preliminary Gymnastics Qualifiers
Date: 11/18/2017 - 11/19/2017
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Preliminary
District: Florida
License #: 8KFLGY7360
Locations: Jonesville, FL
Naples, FL
New Port Richey, FL
Orange City, FL
Orlando, FL
and others
Ages: Excel Bronze, Excel Diamond, Excel Gold, Excel Platinum, Excel Silver, Ladies Division, Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8, Open Optional
Contact: Kathy Stuenkel
1teamflorida@comcast.net

p9414576131

Fall Beach Bash #2
Date: 11/19/2017
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: Preliminary
District: Southwestern
License #: 8KSWVB1217
Locations: F. Worth, TX
Ages: 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 16 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Clinton Plihal
1cplihal@ascvb.com

Annual Blue Mountain Shootout
Date: 12/2/2017 - 12/3/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Preliminary
District: Oregon
License #: 8KORBA1076
Locations: Pendleton, OR
Plot Rock, OR
Pndleton, OR
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Gregory Galloway
1galloway97801@gmail.com

p5412156768

FALL Beach Bash #3
Date: 12/16/2017
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: Preliminary
District: Southwestern
License #: 8KSWVB1218
Locations: F. Worth, TX
Ages: 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 16 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Clinton Plihal
1cplihal@ascvb.com

p6825561812

Clash of the Borders
Date: 1/13/2018 - 1/14/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Preliminary
District: Oregon
License #: 8KORBA1077
Locations: Pendleton, OR
Pndleton, OR
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Gregory Galloway
1galloway97801@gmail.com

p5412156768

Fall & Spring Preliminary Gymnastics Qualifiers
Date: 1/13/2018 - 1/14/2018
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Preliminary
District: Florida
License #: 8KFLGY7360
Locations: Jonesville, FL
Naples, FL
New Port Richey, FL
Orange City, FL
Orlando, FL
and others
Ages: Excel Bronze, Excel Diamond, Excel Gold, Excel Platinum, Excel Silver, Ladies Division, Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8, Open Optional
Contact: Kathy Stuenkel
1teamflorida@comcast.net

p9414576131

Austin AAU Winter Qualifier
Date: 1/27/2018
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: Preliminary
District: South Texas
License #: 8KSTVB1700
Locations: Cedar Park, TX
Ages: 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Joseph Jablonski
1sandevents@austinsportscenter.com

p5124335170

Texas Volleyball Tour's Junior Beach Series 2018
Date: 1/27/2018
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: Preliminary
District: Southwestern
License #: 8KSTVB1705
Locations: Dallas, TX
Ages: 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Cassidy Murray
1cassidy@texasvolleyballtour.com

p5129947347

Fall & Spring Preliminary Gymnastics Qualifiers
Date: 2/3/2018 - 2/4/2018
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Preliminary
District: Florida
License #: 8KFLGY7360
Locations: Jonesville, FL
Naples, FL
New Port Richey, FL
Orange City, FL
Orlando, FL
and others
Ages: Excel Bronze, Excel Diamond, Excel Gold, Excel Platinum, Excel Silver, Ladies Division, Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8, Open Optional
Contact: Kathy Stuenkel
1teamflorida@comcast.net

p9414576131

Texas Volleyball Tour's Junior Beach Series 2018
Date: 2/10/2018
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: Preliminary
District: South Texas
License #: 8KSTVB1706
Locations: San Antonio, TX
Ages: 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Cassidy Murray
1cassidy@texasvolleyballtour.com

p5129947347

Austin AAU Spring Qualifier #1
Date: 3/10/2018
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: Preliminary
District: South Texas
License #: 8KSTVB1701
Locations: Cedar Park, TX
Ages: 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Joseph Jablonski
1sandevents@austinsportscenter.com

p5124335170

Fall & Spring Preliminary Gymnastics Qualifiers
Date: 3/10/2018 - 3/11/2018
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Preliminary
District: Florida
License #: 8KFLGY7360
Locations: Jonesville, FL
Naples, FL
New Port Richey, FL
Orange City, FL
Orlando, FL
and others
Ages: Excel Bronze, Excel Diamond, Excel Gold, Excel Platinum, Excel Silver, Ladies Division, Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8, Open Optional
Contact: Kathy Stuenkel
1teamflorida@comcast.net

p9414576131

P1 Beach Spring Series #1
Date: 3/24/2018
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: Preliminary
District: Southwestern
License #: 8KSWVB1186
Locations: Mansfield, TX
Ages: 14 & Under, 16 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Brandy Bryan
1bbryan@nrgvbc.com

p9729987230

12