Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

1
AAU Taekwondo Official's Clinics
Date: 9/1/2017 - 8/31/2018
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: National
License #: 18NOTWYT56
Locations: Orlando, FL
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Michael Friello
1mfriello@aol.com

p(518) 372-6849

AAU Taekwondo Regional Training Camps
Date: 9/1/2017 - 8/31/2018
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: National
License #: 18NOTWYT55
Locations: Orlando, FL
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Michael Friello
1mfriello@aol.com

p(518) 372-6849

Basketball Skills Training
Date: 9/13/2017 - 8/31/2018
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Inland Empire
License #: 8KIEBW3110
Locations: Sunnyside, WA
Ages: 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade
Contact: Guadalupe Maldonado
1509insanitybasketball@gmail.com

p5093919632

Hard2Guard
Date: 9/24/2017 - 8/31/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Inland Empire
License #: 8KIEBA3072
Locations: Elensburg, WA
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: John Onsager
1gordon.onsager@gmail.com

p7073391395

AAU Track & Field Personal Training - Clinic
Date: 9/27/2017 - 8/31/2018
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Southern
License #: 18NOATYXXY
Locations: Cvington, LA
Ages: All
Contact: Paul Bowman
1pbowman7648@yahoo.com

p(504) 458-6766

EBA HOOPS FRIDAY NIGHT HOOPS
Date: 10/13/2017 - 6/22/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: New York Metropolitan
License #: 8KMPBA3601
Locations: Queens, NY
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Gregory Roberson
1ebahoops1@gmail.com

p7184048013

AAU Select Tour Basketball Camp-Memphis
Date: 10/21/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: National
License #: 18NOBAYT59
Locations: Memphis, TN
Ages: 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Devon Seaford
1devon.seaford@gmail.com

p(704) 517-7230

Self-defense seminar
Date: 10/21/2017
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Georgia
License #: 8KGATW3397
Locations: Dacula, GA
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: Robert Stone
1bobby@daculafamilysports.com

p7702372121

Comin for That #1 Spot Basketball Showcase
Date: 10/21/2017 - 10/22/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Florida
License #: 8KFLBA7261
Locations: Apopka, FL
Coral Spring, FL
Olando, FL
Ages: 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Antonio Perkins
1tonyperkinsbasketball@hotmail.com

Under Armour Volleyball Factory National Tryout an
Date: 11/4/2017
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Maryland
License #: 8KMDVB1434
Locations: Troy, NY
Ages: 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U
Contact: Aubrey Mohler
1amohler@factoryathletics.com

p2404465556

Grassroots Sparring Clinc
Date: 11/18/2017
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Georgia
License #: 8KGATW3401
Locations: Dacula, GA
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: Robert Stone
1bobby@daculafamilysports.com

p7702372121

Olympic Sparring Clinic
Date: 12/2/2017
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Southeastern
License #: 8KSETW2397
Locations: Lavergne, TN
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: Debra Hooper
1debramhooper@comcast.net

p6153100020

Maryland AAU District Track & Field Meeting
Date: 12/7/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Maryland
License #: 8KMDAT1422
Locations: Randallstown, MD
Ages: 17-18 Years Old
Contact: Felix Rogers
1felix.rogers@verizon.net

p4106552270

AAU Taekwondo Team Trials
Date: 12/7/2017 - 12/10/2017
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: National
License #: 18NOTWYT54
Locations: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Tallahassee, FL
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Michael Friello
1mfriello@aol.com

p(518) 372-6849

Forms and Sparring with Master Andrew Trento
Date: 12/8/2017 - 12/9/2017
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Ozark
License #: 8KOZTW1673
Locations: Kirkwood, MO
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: Donald Richardson
1donrossrich@gmail.com

p3146622085

The Brick Series
Date: 12/21/2017 - 12/23/2017
Sport: Hockey
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Central
License #: 18CEHOY984
Locations: Vernon Hills, IL
Ages: 18 & Under
Contact: Jona Ori
1info@rosebrookpools.com

AAU Taekwondo National Team Training
Date: 1/11/2018 - 1/15/2018
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: National
License #: 18NOTWYXYY
Locations: Coppell, TX
Grapevine, TX
Ages: All
Contact: Michael Friello
1mfriello@aol.com

p(518) 372-6849

Track & Field Coaches of Tennessee
Date: 1/26/2018 - 1/27/2018
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Southeastern
License #: N/A
Locations: Franklin, TN
Ages: All
Contact: Charles Oliver
1coachotrack@gmail.com

p(865) 207-4868

Presidents Day Boys and Girls Basketball Clinic
Date: 2/19/2018 - 2/23/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Niagara
License #: 8KNIBA2589
Locations: Seneca Falls, NY
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade
Contact: Richard Hill
1rhill75068@aol.com

p5852612514

Indiana AAU All-Star Showcase
Date: 8/18/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Indiana
License #: 8KINBA1438
Locations: Avon, IN
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Matthew Denison
1mattdenison@gmail.com

p5025589843

1