Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

Virginia District Championships
Date: 2/1/2018 - 8/31/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Virginia
License #: 8KVABL3034
Locations: Bedford, VA
Fort Lee, VA
Fredericksburg, VA
Hampton, VA
Harrisonburg, VA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Jeremy Bullock
1jeremy@aauvirginia.com

p5404083789

Virginia District Championships
Date: 2/1/2018 - 8/31/2018
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: District Championship
District: Virginia
License #: 8KVABL3035
Locations: Ashland, VA
Bassett, VA
Bedford, VA
Collinsville, VA
Fredericksburg, VA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Jeremy Bullock
1jeremy@aauvirginia.com

p5404083789

IOWA KIDS STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Date: 2/22/2018 - 2/26/2018
Sport: Wrestling
Type: District Championship
District: Iowa
License #: 8KIAWR1918
Locations: Des Moines, IA
Ds Moines, IA
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Midget
Contact: Wes Creason
1aauwrestlingiowa@gmail.com

p5153217540

2018 AAU Illinois State Championship
Date: 2/24/2018
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Central
License #: 8KCETW3029
Locations: Ok Lawn, IL
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: Luciano Medina
1champyon1030@gmail.com

p7086682491

2018 Arizona AAU Taekwondo State Qualifier Champio
Date: 2/24/2018
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Arizona
License #: 8KAZTW1209
Locations: Tempe, AZ
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: Miguel Paredes
1tkddragon76@hotmail.com

AAU SHOOTING STARZ BATON TWIRLING SOUTHEASTERN DIS
Date: 2/24/2018
Sport: Baton Twirling
Type: District Championship
District: Southeastern
License #: 8KSEBT2438
Locations: Grley, AL
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 8U, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Kitty Gallimore
1kittykattwirlers@aol.com

p2563160643

Virginia Taekwondo Qualifier
Date: 2/24/2018
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Virginia
License #: 8KVATW3054
Locations: Fredericksburg, VA
Stafford, VA
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: Jeanette Kurucz
1jeanettelola@gmail.com

p5402881640

SP District Karate Tournament
Date: 2/25/2018
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 18SPKA3943
Locations: Mission Viejo, CA
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, 20 & Under, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Paul Godshaw
1paul@jkdf.occoxmail.com

p(949) 589-1038

State Champs 17-18
Date: 3/1/2018 - 4/30/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Utah
License #: 8KUTBW0869
Locations: Cottonwood Heights, UT
Draper, UT
Riverton, UT
Sandy, UT
Sandy,, UT
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Micheal Killpack
1killerpup@comcast.net

p8013810326

Boys 5th 6th 7th 8th Grade Based
Date: 3/2/2018 - 3/4/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Kentucky
License #: 8KKYBA1444
Locations: Lexington, KY
Ages: 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Jared Prickett
1info@playkba.com

p8592199272

Iowa Super Pee Wee State Wrestling Tournament
Date: 3/2/2018 - 3/4/2018
Sport: Wrestling
Type: District Championship
District: Iowa
License #: 8KIAWR1930
Locations: Waterloo, IA
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite
Contact: Roger Riggins
1roger.riggins@lsiowa.org

p3192905687

2018 Sacramento Spring Karate Classic
Date: 3/3/2018
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Pacific
License #: 8KPAKA8750
Locations: Sacramento, CA
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 8U, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: John Limcaco
1j.limcaco@comcast.net

p9168498292

2018 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Date: 3/3/2018
Sport: Wrestling
Type: District Championship
District: South Dakota
License #: 8KSDWR0693
Locations: Flandreau, SD
Ages: Bantam, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Kevin Christenson
1christensonk@hotmail.com

p6058640105

AAU Georgia Qualifier
Date: 3/3/2018
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Georgia
License #: 8KGATW3388
Locations: Dacula, GA
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: Robert Stone
1bobby@daculafamilysports.com

p7702372121

AAU Karate NC State & District Championship
Date: 3/3/2018
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: North Carolina
License #: 8KNCKA2964
Locations: Mooresville, NC
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 8U, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Cynthia Yu-Robinson
1cyndyyurob@gmail.com

p9196251207

AAU Southwest District Karate Championships
Date: 3/3/2018
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Southwestern
License #: 8KSWKA1254
Locations: Mansfield, TX
Ages: 18 & Under, Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Susan Lewis-Mccann
1bushokaiusa@sbcglobal.net

p8174737400

Adirondack Association District Championship
Date: 3/3/2018
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Adirondack
License #: 8KADKA3097
Locations: Cohoes, NY
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, 20 & Under, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Tony Butler, Jr
1shihanbutler@aol.com

p5184669833

Indiana District Championships
Date: 3/3/2018
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Indiana
License #: 8KINKA1452
Locations: Avon, IN
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 8U, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Heather Adamson
1senseimom3@yahoo.com

p3179197715

REGION 9 TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP
Date: 3/3/2018
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Gulf
License #: 8KGUTW2497
Locations: Houston, TX
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: Mark Giambi
1youngbrotherstkd@sbcglobal.net

p7133040122

South Dakota District 2
Date: 3/3/2018
Sport: Wrestling
Type: District Championship
District: South Dakota
License #: 8KSDWR0689
Locations: Wall, SD
Ages: Bantam, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Sanden Simons
1wallyouthwrestling@gmail.com

p6052792901