Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

12
Nor Cal Nev AAU Basetball
Date: 1/7/2017 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Baseball
Type: District Championship
District: Pacific
License #: 7KPABL7721
Locations: Elk Grove, CA
Galt, CA
Ranch Cordova, CA
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, 8 & Under, 9 & Under
Contact: Scott Swain
1scottpacific@yahoo.com

Virginia District Championships
Date: 3/31/2017 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: District Championship
District: Virginia
License #: 7KVABL2790
Locations: Ashland, VA
Bassett, VA
Bedford, VA
Collinsville, VA
Fredericksburg, VA
and others
Ages: 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade
Contact: Jeremy Bullock
1jeremy@aauvirginia.com

Virginia District Championships
Date: 3/31/2017 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Virginia
License #: 7KVABL2791
Locations: Bedford, VA
Fort Lee, VA
Fredericksburg, VA
Hampton, VA
Harrisonburg, VA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Jeremy Bullock
1jeremy@aauvirginia.com

p5404083789

Potomac Valley Tournament
Date: 4/1/2017 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: District Championship
District: Potomac Valley
License #: 17NOBWYTTT
Locations: Alexandria, VA
Arlington, VA
Bethesda, MD
Bowie, MD
Boyds, MD
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, 20 & Under, 8 & Under, 9 & Under
Contact: Prestin Martin
1pksports@yahoo.com

p(301) 574-9189

PVAAU District Qualifying Tournament
Date: 4/1/2017 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Potomac Valley
License #: 17NOBAX999
Locations: Alexandria, VA
Arlington, VA
Bethesda, MD
Bowie, MD
Boyds, MD
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 8 & Under, 9 & Under
Contact: Prestin Martin
1pksports@yahoo.com

p(301) 574-9189

AAU - NJ District Qualifer (15-18)
Date: 6/23/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: District Championship
District: New Jersey
License #: 17NOATYT44
Locations: Edison, NJ
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Ron Mcbride
1greenstreakersofnj@gmail.com

p(732) 545-7614

AAU-NJ District Qualifier (14 & Under)
Date: 6/23/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: District Championship
District: New Jersey
License #: 7KNJAT2534
Locations: Eison,, NJ
Piscaway, NJ
Ages: 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old, Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Ron Mc Bride
1greenstreakersofnj@gmail.com

South Texas Southern District Qualifier
Date: 6/23/2017 - 6/24/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: District Championship
District: South Texas
License #: 7KSTAT1600
Locations: Converse, TX
Ages: 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old, 8 & Under, 9 Years Old
Contact: Janis Henderson
1janisrh@flash.net

p5125632893

2017 AAU Arkansas District Championship
Date: 6/23/2017 - 6/25/2017
Sport: Swimming
Type: District Championship
District: Arkansas
License #: 7KARSW0494
Locations: Txarkana, TX
Ages: 11 - 12 yrs old, 13 - 14 yrs old, 15 - 18 yrs old, 8 & Under, 9 -10 yrs old
Contact: Eric Vogan
1ataccoach@windstream.net

p9032440174

Kentucky Track & Field AAU District Qualifer
Date: 6/24/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: District Championship
District: Kentucky
License #: 7KKYAT1376
Locations: Ccilia, KY
Louisville, KY
Ages: 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 9 Years Old
Contact: Ryan Bridgeman
1loutrackclub@hotmail.com

p5024196500

NM District Qualifier
Date: 6/24/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: District Championship
District: New Mexico
License #: 7KNMAT0828
Locations: El Paso, TX
Ages: 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 9 Years Old
Contact: Franks Karuki
1fkmunene@live.com

p9152523180

Ohio AAU District #2
Date: 6/24/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: District Championship
District: Ohio
License #: 7KOHAT1275
Locations: Cincinnati, OH
Columbus, OH
Lima, OH
Ages: 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 9 Years Old
Contact: Decarlo Blackwell
1blackwelldm@hotmail.com

p6148059713

Pacific District Championship
Date: 6/24/2017
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: District Championship
District: Pacific
License #: 7KPAVB7952
Locations: Henderson, NV
Las Vegas, NV
Ages: 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 16 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Jennifer Richards
1702volleyball@gmail.com

p7023710111

Poplar Bluff Classic Ozark AAU Swimming Championsh
Date: 6/24/2017
Sport: Swimming
Type: District Championship
District: Ozark
License #: 7KOZSW1649
Locations: Poplar Bluff, MO
Ages: 11 - 12 yrs old, 13 - 14 yrs old, 15 - 18 yrs old, 8 & Under, 9 -10 yrs old
Contact: Beth Lewis
1xcbeth@yahoo.com

SEAAU District T/F Championships Memphis
Date: 6/24/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: District Championship
District: Southeastern
License #: 7KSEAT2274
Locations: Memphis, TN
Ages: 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 9 Years Old
Contact: Rickey Tate
1bcrtc1@gmail.com

p9017430048

South Texas District swim meet
Date: 6/24/2017
Sport: Swimming
Type: District Championship
District: South Texas
License #: 7KSTSW1637
Locations: Roma, TX
Ages: 11 - 12 yrs old, 13 - 14 yrs old, 15 - 18 yrs old, 8 & Under, 9 -10 yrs old
Contact: Calvin Snyder
1csnyder79@hotmail.com

p9567500718

Connecticut AAU Girls Basketball District Champion
Date: 6/24/2017 - 6/25/2017
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: District Championship
District: Connecticut
License #: 7KCTBW1577
Locations: Branford, CT
Derby Hs, CT
East Haven, CT
Hamden, CT
New Haven, CT
and others
Ages: 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade
Contact: John Bethke
1jackbethke@yahoo.com

MINNESOTA DISTRICT QUALIFIER
Date: 6/24/2017 - 6/25/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: District Championship
District: Minnesota
License #: 7KMNAT0628
Locations: Brooklyn Center, MN
Ages: 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 9 Years Old
Contact: Jack Mayeron
1jmayeron@gmail.com

p6128501990

Southeastern District Qualifier
Date: 6/25/2017
Sport: Track and Field
Type: District Championship
District: Southeastern
License #: 7KSEAT2307
Locations: Knoxville, TN
Ages: 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 9 Years Old
Contact: Christopher Kane
1chris.kane010@gmail.com

p8653856237

RBI AAU 2017 Mid Atlantic Conference
Date: 7/1/2017
Sport: Baseball
Type: District Championship
District: Maryland
License #: 7KMDBL1390
Locations: Davidsonville Md, MD
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, 9 & Under
Contact: John Pineau
1rbibaseball.john@gmail.com

p4438388640

12