District Volunteer Outstanding

Criteria:

Presented for outstanding service as a Volunteer at the District level.
Requests for nominations will be forwarded to all Districts.

2006
2007
2008
 
 
Tony Butler - AD
Henry Forest - AR
Willie Morris - AK
Lottie Keaton-Brooks -AR
Linda Billiet - CE
James Russo - CE
Carolyn Lambert - CE
Peg Adams - GA
Karen Brooks - CC
Richard Foell Jr - CC
Marv & Mary Allen - IA
Mavis Chubb - GA
Richard Cendali - CO
Bill Long - KY
David McCloskey - GU
Wendy Miller - GA
Audrey J. Moore - LE
Wayne Wilson - IN
Lola Wesley - GU
Sharon Murphy - MV
Diana Von Horn - IE
Everett Auzenne - GU
Filomina Skovron - NE
Darryl Roland - IA
Sue Brown-Nickerson - IN
Amy Raymond - NE
Steve Napier - KY
Arlie & Lisa Pederson - IE
Rocky Prosdocimo - NJ
Tracey Todd - MD
Randy Vernon - IA
Richard Wozniak - NI
Gary Eisen - MI
Shannon Wiehoff - KY
Vic Sapp - NC
Diane George - MA
Joe Derosa - LE
Joe Waithers - PA
Jim Scollard - MT
Ralph Bruening - LE
Anthony 'Rick' Gordon - PN
Tricia DiLorenzo - NE
Leslie Ballard - MD
Michael Sanders - SC
Joanne Cobb - NJ
Nancy Hanes - MI
Frank Pavich - SD
Cliff Devries - NI
Alison Eachus - MA
David Roberts - SE
Rod Seaford - NC
Kelly Vaughn - MV
Ernest Gethers - SO
Delores Brajevich - NY
Don Whitmus - MT
Nicholson Scott, Jr. - SW
DeCarlo Blackwell - OH
Ricky Oliver - NE
 
Sam Borquaye - OK
Danielle Haule - NE
 
John Tillman - OK
Kathy Stein - NJ
 
Jerry Honl - OR
Clint Cornwall - NI
 
David Streibig - OZ
David Smith - NC
 
Tom Tulley - OZ
Ramen Barrego - NM
 
Michael Williams - PA
Andrea Troupe - OK
 
Louise Peck - SC
Jim Hamilton - OR
 
Mary Werner - ST
Matt Brobeck - OZ
 
Eddie Fisher - SO
Denise Hanmore - OZ
 
Susan McCann - SW
Ron Johnson - PA
 
Tim Strickland - UT
Karen Woods - PN
 
C. Travis Bullock - VA
Andrew Stadnik - PV
 
Gerald Gresko - WP
Kerry Pollock - SC
 
Norm Miller - WI
Janis Henderson - ST
 
 
Tracey Lauderdale - SE
 
 
Don Griffin - SW
 
 
Kent Norris - UT
 
 
Rodney & Darlene Grainger - VA
 
 
Sandy Conner - OH

 

 

2003

2004
2005
 
 
 

Noel Markham (AZ)

Charlie Wood (AR)
Randy Singh (AZ)

Marty Knight (AR)

Robert "Skip" Valle (CE)
Larry Bryant (AR)

Bob Cavosie (AD)

Guy Fowler (CC)
Mary Pleticha (CE)

Stella Sponsler (CE)

Camille Kurtyka (CT)
Paul Sullivan (CC)

Jeff Cates (CC)

Sue Lane (GA)
Tad Nelson (FL)

Diane Whitley (FL)

Everett Auzenne (GU)
Jim Nichols (GA)

Jozelle Paterson-Burwell (GU)

Joe Mis (IN)
Joe Martel (GU)

Bob & Betty Taylor (IE)

Wade DenHartog (IA)
Linda Whitmore (IA)

Jim Newsom (IA)

Carl Robertson (KY)
Steve Hatton (KY)

Michelle Dula (LE)

Ed Scarsellato (LE)
Lewis Fellinger (LE)

Larry Monroe (MD)

David Tounsend (LE)
Eric Ek (MD)
Michelle Young (MI)
Jean Hodges (MD)
Alison Eachus (MA)

Terry Schadler (MA)

Rosemary Nies (NYMP)
Michael Combs (MV)

Miguel Warren (MV)

Darnell Hall (MI)
Walter Hall (MI)
Diana Scollard (MT)
Grace Merlino (MA)
Dave Bennetts (MT)

Jane Johnson (NE)

The Larson Family:  Craig, Madeline,
Troy and Trent (MN)
Jacqueline White (NE)
Charlene Cumberbatch (NJ)
Brandon Daniels (MV)
John Kottori (NE)

Antionette Chavez (NM)

Cody Turnquist (MT)
William Hall (NJ)
Richard Hill (NI)
Ed Skovron (NE)
Gene Cairo (NI)

Vic Sapp (NC)

Jesse Harris (NJ)
Robin Phillips (NC)

Bud Wilson (OK)

Larry Lujan (NM)
Richard Baker (OK)
Jeri Immna (OZ)
Phil Tripi (NI)
Shane Evans (PA)

Tony Mendonca (OR)

David Sgro (NC)
Ric Gordon (PN)

Lynn Harris (PA)

Ray Robins (OK)
Ophira Bergman (PS)

Robert Jeffcoat (PN)

Gerald Adkisson (OK)
Jody L Patrick (PV)

Jill Alias (PS)

Chuck Wenger (OR)
Debra L Bray (ST)

Rosemary DuPree (ST)

Alice and Rudy Oates (OZ)
Bill Harper (SE)

Joe Barnes (ST)

Jackie Moore (PA)
Marguerite Scheuerman (SO)

011ie Ann Poole (ST)

Sean Connors (PN)
Jonetha Scott (SW)

Wayne Stough (SE)

Preston (P.K.) Martin (PV)
Bill Woleslagle (VA)

Charles Otermond (SO)

Stanley Staggs (SC)
Lydia Noll (WI)

Michael Turner (SW)

Lupe Soza (ST)
Rose Lucero (NM)

Dave Overhold (UT)

Cindi Jones (SE)
 

Mike Newbum (VA)

Joe Sato (UT)
 

Larry Lederman (WI)

Ron Bayton (VA)
 

Jackie White (NE)

Leanne Bohn (WI)
 
Jordan Henk (SP)
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

2000

2001
2002

Rene Bustamonte (AZ)

Tom Rogers (AZ)

 

Doris Gaizer (AR)

Woodson Walker (AR)

 

Mary Butler (CE)

Riley Lambert (CE)

 

Vickie Summers (FL)

Alan Waetherby (GA)

 

James Henry (GA)

Darryl Sheppard (GU)

 

Paul Gates (GU)

Walt Raines (IN)

 

Charles Hughes (IN)

Bev & Mike Sevigny (IE)

 

Jamie White (IE)

Ron Vernon/Ted Houser (IA)

 

Bryan Bellis (KY)

Edward Olding (KY)
 

Ron Hinner (KY)

Rick Dula (LE)
 

Benjamin DuBose (MD)

Phil Holloway (MD)
 

Chris Orlando (MI)

Joe Loughran (MP)
 
Bev Collier (MA)
Terry Dolan (M[)
 
Drew Bartley (MN)
Beverly Collier (MA)
 
Nancy Willig (MV)
Diane Guinn (MN)
 
Jean Olson (MT)
Carl Owczarzak (MV)
 
Ed DiNiardo (NJ)
Terry Williams (MT)
 
Matt Dorsey (NI)
Laura Bowden (NB)
 
Hank Mattocks (NC)
Ed Skovron (NE)
 
Earlene Adkisson (OK)
Patricia Murtha (NJ)
 
Diane Wenger (OR)
Michael Lujan (NM)
 
Ginger Mulanax (OZ)
Tom Sherwood (NI)
 
Barbara LaLonde (PA)
Winsotn Salenm Stealers (NC)
 
Michael Brandley (PN)
Peggy Kates/Richard Baker (OK)
 
Jack Lococo (PS)
Dave Polk (OR)
 
Betty Quave (SC)
Lisa Bean (OZ)
 
Janis Henderson (ST)
Barbara LaLonde (PA)
 
Darrell Lauderdale (SE)
Ron Jolly (PN)
 
Dan Johnston (SO)
Gary Henderson (PS)
 
Gary Headley (SP)
Dan Hemmer (SR)
 
Alfy Mendez (SW)
Frank Pollock/Jim Lisk (SC)
 
Mike Newbern (VA)
H.L. "Peanut " Cummins (SE)
 
 
Ramie Ladner (SO)
 
 
Gino Grajeda (SP)
 
 
Jonetha Scott (SW)
 
 
Bill Woleslagle (VA)
 
 
Judy Mirimontes (WI)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tags:

Name:
Email:
Subject:
Message:
x